banner
Get off the cross we need the wood

About Me

Maybe-not-really-20-something-anymore from Norway who likes to scrapbook and take photos documentarystyle and dreams of photojournalism when not working as a photojournalist and that's pretty much what this blog is about. And I like it this way.



My Scrapbooking

Been scrapbooking since late fall 2005. Currently fortunate enough to be a part of the design teams for Hambly Screenprints, Fancy Pants Designs and Pencil-Lines. ♥



2/2

Hell yeah!

Posted by Ania On Friday, September 16, 2005
Sooo, as I was gonna take on this skirt I haven't worn since like, way before I got preggers, I was like, hmm, is this a little too early? Maybe this one will be a tad too tight? :/ But!! It wasn't!! ;) And it was actually a bit too loose & all that, which I take as a good sign that things are going into the right direction, even though I'm not too sure about that one when I watch myself in the mirror (which, truth to be told, can be a tad dishearting...:/) ...anyways, yay, clebrating that one by eating Mövenpick chocolate ice cream to breakfast =) (best ice cream I know of next to homemade & Häagen Dazs cookie ice cream) ~cheers! :)
This post was: 

0 intriguing feedbacks to 'Hell yeah!'

Post a Comment

"But the bad news," he said "Girl you're a dandelion."
Dandelion. Hey I need to think about that.


-Tori Amos

    -Get off the cross we need the wood-