banner
Get off the cross we need the wood

About Me

Maybe-not-really-20-something-anymore from Norway who likes to scrapbook and take photos documentarystyle and dreams of photojournalism when not working as a photojournalist and that's pretty much what this blog is about. And I like it this way.



My Scrapbooking

Been scrapbooking since late fall 2005. Currently fortunate enough to be a part of the design teams for Hambly Screenprints, Fancy Pants Designs and Pencil-Lines. ♥



2/2

~~ Taggetitaggetitag ~~

Posted by Ania On Friday, September 14, 2007

A layout I did last night just because - one of the future sponsored kits for Pencillines are Frances Meyers (I can tell such stuff can I? Hmm....or maybe not? Ohwell..let me know :P) and I got this pretty, lovely kit...I think it's one of their new kitpapers..you get both pp + chipboards in one such kit....and after I was done with the PL-layout I just had to continue use the papers :D So. Wanted to join OLW (pure) & DW2007 (stitched hearts) so here it is; Pure delight :) My kiddo is so sweet - he's an absolute natural in front of the camera...if I want him to pose...he usually do...and he makes both sweet & silly faces....and whenever he senses me just wanting to take photos of whatever he's currently doing...he lets me without noticing me at all... he's totally a scrapbookers dream! :)

I handcut the title...boy it's been a LONG time since I did so! This kinda proves that 1. I don't really need any diecutmachine since I don't use cs-titles that much 2. I don't need one at all since when I want to I can cut them myself! :p (but hey, I won't say no if somebody decides to just throw one after me! :p)

And! My newest obsession - ranger dabbers!! Lovelovelove the paintdabbers. Yay. Works wonderful with chipboard. Love! And look..I used striped pp! Wow. :p (I love to shop striped pp but I too rarely get around to actually use them :p)

And...a tag from Heidi..almost forgot this one until I saw Sue's post :)

1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet & current car)
Hekate Toyota (uhoh. Nice name. not.)

2.YOUR GANGSTA NAME: (fav ice cream flavor, favorite cookie)
Oreo Cookies Bixit (Ok I know Oreo Cookies is a cookie but it's also my fave flav from Haagen Daaz...and I had to pick Bixit cause I don't really know my fave cookie but I like to use it for my cheesecakes :p)

3. YOUR "FLY Guy/Girl" NAME: (first initial of first name, first three letters of your last name)
Alex (lol..)

4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal)
Aqua Kitten (alright..I don't really have a fave color as I know of..I think..but I'm in love with the aqua color from Ranger dabbers atm soo ;) )

5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born)
Cecilie Naomi Seoul

6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first)
Lexan (Uhoh. Hey that's my bil's charactername in Wow :p)

7. SUPERHERO NAME: (2nd favorite color, favorite drink put "The")
Purple the Magarita (hm. right)

8. NASCAR NAME: (the first names of your grandfathers)
Otto Alfred (That sounded pretty german eh :) )

9. STRIPPER NAME: ( the name of your favorite perfume/cologne, favorite candy)
Mania Lollipop (Armania Mania..mm.. love the new apple perfs from DKNY too - got both the red and green ones. Funky!)

10.WITNESS PROTECTION NAME: (mother's & father's middle names )
Anne Lise (boring. my name is Anne too :p)

Have a wonderful weekend y'all! :)
This post was: 

10 intriguing feedbacks to '~~ Taggetitaggetitag ~~'

  1. Lene S Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189769460000#c4045983936293747748'> 1:31 PM

    Yummy side! Skikkelig delikat.

    Ha en super helg ania!

     

  2. Catrine Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189769580000#c7685535194342925211'> 1:33 PM

    Så lekker LO! Nydelig med hjertet og den utskårede tittelen!
    Du har forresten de sammen argumentene som meg for å ikke kjøpe kuttemaskin. :P Men jeg hadde heller ikke sagt nei og noen hadde gitt den til meg. *hihi*
    Ha en flott helg! *klem*

     

  3. http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189770900000#c236258098567924358'> 1:55 PM

    Herlig LO!
    Og kjempeflotte navn... :D
    God helg!!!

     

  4. Lynn Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189784460000#c1657761780220214228'> 5:41 PM

    Great layout!
    Lynn
    one little word

     

  5. http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189796700000#c8786295923869332799'> 9:05 PM

    Kjempe soet side!! :)

    Ha en fin helg!

     

  6. KimmyS Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189798920000#c7206978796906015042'> 9:42 PM

    DUDE!!!!!!!!!! I am loving that layout!! And you are very welcome to mention Frances Meyer as often as you like..he he

     

  7. Hege Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189801080000#c8807552307713634103'> 10:18 PM

    Ååå...den LOen var skikkelig lekker!!! "Lagrer"! Jeg er ut etter oppsett til det formatet og kommer nok til å bruke dette.

    Ønsker deg en riktig god helg Ania!
    Klem

     

  8. Mika Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189845540000#c3777165786168304101'> 10:39 AM

    Love your Lo. Mika

     

  9. http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189881960000#c8235866661716905293'> 8:46 PM

    very cute photo! and I love the papers that you have used!

     

  10. Sonja Said,
    http://aniia.blogspot.com/2007/09/taggetitaggetitag.html?showComment=1189941960000#c2089699944751347817'> 1:26 PM

    Likte denne Loen kjempegodt!! Fint bilde og herlige farger og pynt. (",)

     

Post a Comment

"But the bad news," he said "Girl you're a dandelion."
Dandelion. Hey I need to think about that.


-Tori Amos

    -Get off the cross we need the wood-